Casio WS-C2955S-12 Industrial Grade Switch 12-Port 10/100Base & 2-Port 100Base-LX

Regular price $699.00 Sale price $295.00 Save $404.00
1 in stock

Cisco Cisco Catalyst 2955 Industrial Grade Switch WS-C2955S-12

  • 12 x 10/100 ports
  • 2 x fixed 100BASE-LX single-mode uplink ports
  • 2.8 Gbps maximum forwarding bandwidth
  • 8 MB memory architecture shared by all ports
  • Up to 32 MB SDRAM and 16 MB Flash memory
  • Configurable up to 8000 MAC addresses

The Cisco Catalyst 2955 are industrial-grade switches that provide Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet connectivity for deployment in harsh environments.
With a range of copper and fiber uplink options, the Catalyst 2955 operates in environments such as industrial networking solutions (industrial Ethernet deployments), intelligent transportation systems (ITSs), and transportation network solutions.
It is also suitable for many military and utility market applications where the environmental conditions or suspended solid concentrations exceed the specifications of other commercial switching products.


Casio WS-C2955S-12 Industrial Grade Switch 12-Port 10/100Base & 2-Port 100Base-LX
Casio WS-C2955S-12 Industrial Grade Switch 12-Port 10/100Base & 2-Port 100Base-LX